Draw My Stamp Story Art Competition 2021
    

Draw My Stamp Story Art Competition    

Updated 27 May 2021

Draw My Stamp Story Art Competition 2021 is organised by Singapore Philatelic Museum.

Participants use drawings to tell a story and include stamp(s) elements in their work. 

 

Individual participation only.

 

CATEGORIES

Primary

Primary 3 – Primary 6 (9 – 12 year olds)

 

Secondary

Secondary 1 – Secondary 4 (13 – 16 year olds)

 

SUBMISSIONS

Entry Forms

Date: Friday, 21 May 2021

 

All entry forms must be submitted by email to Lily_Samuel@nhb.gov.sg

 

ENTRY FORM FOR SCHOOLS

ENTRY FORM FOR PARENTS

 

Entries

Date: By Friday, 9 July 2021, 5.00pm

 

All entries must be delivered by hand to:

Ms Lily Samuel, Singapore Philatelic Museum, Admin Building

23-B Coleman Street, Singapore 179807

 

Due to the current evolving Covid-19 situation, submission of artwork(s) for the competition will be by appointment only

Details will be sent to all participants, latest by the end of June 2021.  Please look out for our email and submit the artwork(s) accordingly.

 

Currently our staff are working from home.  Please do not go to the Admin Building without receiving an appointment date/timeslot from us.

 

Your understanding is much appreciated.  Thank you.

 

2020 DRAW MY STAMP STORY ART COMPETITION WINNING ENTRIES (SELECTED) 

 

LOWER PRIMARY GOLD

Imelda Marianne Wee, CHIJ (Katong) Primary

Imelda Marianne Wee CHIJ Katong Primary

 

LOWER PRIMARY GOLD

Peh Xin Qiao Jeriel, Ai Tong School

Peh Xin Qiao Jeriel Ai Tong School

 

UPPER PRIMARY GOLD

Patil Prisha Gurunath, Park View Primary

 Patil Prisha Gurunath Park View Primary

 

LOWER PRIMARY SILVER

Tan Bing Rong, West Grove Primary

Tan Bing Rong West Grove Primary

 

LOWER SECONDARY GOLD

Ambrea Tan, Ngee Ann Secondary

Ambrea Tan Ngee Ann Secondary

 

LOWER SECONDARY SILVER

Chew Wei Dong, SOTA School of the Arts SOTA

Chew Wei Dong SOTA School of the Arts

 

LOWER SECONDARY SILVER

Yalenchka Alya Putri, Ngee Ann Secondary

Yalenchka Alya Putri Ngee Ann Secondary

Yalenchka Alya Putri, Ngee Ann Secondary

 

LOWER SECONDARY SILVER

Angus Ong, St. Joseph's Institution

Angus Ong St Josephs Institution